Tuesday, August 27, 2013

Caged Blog Tour ~ A Holloway Pack Story + Giveaway

If the meek can become deadly, the strongest can be weak.
For Ethan Holloway, his mission to find a missing werewolf should be simple. Crack a few heads, bust a few chops and the solution always reveals itself. Always.
Not this time.
Ethan’s reputation precedes him, and because it does, someone is ready. Waiting. Unbeknownst to Ethan, he’s about to go down. Hard. Against a foe he never suspected and in a world he never imagined could be real.
What awaits Ethan is a fight not only for his reputation, but also his pack, his female, and his life. If he survives, damage control will become priority number one.
If he survives.
Because even Ethan’s not sure he’s strong enough to take on an entire race all by himself.
Especially one hell bent on exposing who and what he is in the name of sport.

Check Out the Rest of the Tour!

Aug 28th - Keri Lake
Aug 30th -Emi Gayle
Aug 31st - Cloud Nine Girl
Sept 3rd - The Stabby Pen

BlueMoon: Holloway Pack 2

During the Caged Tour, Blue Moon: Holloway Pack 2 is on SALE!

Grab YOUR copy for only $.99 at the following stores:

Barnes and Noble

Check out my previous Interview with J.A. Belfield from the Blue Moon Blog Tour!

Interview with J.A. Belfield

So, J.A., I'm figuring that after... how many blogs tours now? and no telling how many have interviewed you, and have probably asked all the hard hitting questions, so we're going to shake it up, take a walk on the wild side, and have some fun! I hope you're game!
I can’t wait.  Bring it on.

What color is your toothbrush?
Ha! Pink and purple, baby.

Why did the werewolf cross the road (why should the chicken have all the fun?)
Why, to get to the smell on the other side, of course. ;)

White meat or dark meat? Or no meat?
ANY meat. I love chicken for its simplicity, and I love steak for its juiciness, and lamb for its AMAZING flavour. Yum. (sorry, vegetarians).

Mayonnaise or Miracle Whip?
What on earth is Miracle Whip? LMAO. Mayonnaise, I guess. ;)

Do you think androids dream of electric sheep?
Nope, I think they dream of electric bleeps.

Monty Python or Mel Brooks?
Ach, will I get shot and shunted to the ‘NEVER READ AGAIN’ pile if I say neither? *cringes*

If you could have dinner with any 3 people/characters (living or dead, fictional or real) who would you choose?
Aimee Laine, Keri Lake, and Brigid Kemmerer. Yup, those three, for sure (though I’d try sneaking in a whole bunch of other folk—like all my blogger buddies, and L.S. Murphy, Julie Reece, Rebecca Hart, Alex Nader … my list really is endless—we’d need to hire a hall).

What would we find in your refrigerator right now?
Ha! Lemme go check ………………………… 
Pepsi, milk, squash, prawn salad, Clover, coleslaw, salad cream, mozzarella, mint sauce, soft cheese, pure set honey, cranberry juice, and apples. Makes me sound a lot healthier than I actually am, eh? In truth, I just haven’t been shopping yet—ha!

Cape or not to cape? (For a superhero)
Depends on whether he’s going to let me under there with him. ;)

Be honest, do you press harder on the buttons of the remote control when the batteries are dead as if the more intense pressure will bring it back to life?
OMG, YES! I even grit my teeth like more bodily strain and mental energy can help, too!

What if the Hokey Pokey really IS what it's all about?
Then we’d all be spinning intermittently, around disjointedly walking like we haven’t quite figured out how to perform a cartwheel. ;)

and finally....
Why isn't Chocolate considered a vegetable if it comes from Cocoa Beans?

I'm hoping these will be easy to answer, and fun. 
100% Ha! This was the funnest (it’s a word!) interview EVER! :D



a Rafflecopter giveaway


  1. Thank you SO much for a fun interview and for hosting on the Caged tour, Alana. ♥♥

  2. Thanks for sharing the fun interview and the giveaway. I am looking forward to reading this book. evamillien at gmail dot com